Lee Family Style Tai Chi - Hull/ Classes/Day Courses/Easter&Summer Courses/Books & DVDS
Hull and East Yorkshire Classes

Monday

10.30am – 11.30am Willerby, Methodist Church Hall, Carr Lane Willerby Instructor Sheila Dickinson

10.00am – 11.00am Park Avenue Adult Education Centre, Park Avenue Hull Instructor Jean Taylor

10.30am – 11.30am Beverley Leisure Group, Memorial Hall, Beverley Instructor Janet Cross

1.30pm - 2.30pm Cottingham Zion URC Hall, Hall Gate Instructor Sheila Dickinson

1.30pm – 2.30pm Patrington Village Hall, Patrington Instructor Liz Purdon

2.45pm – 3.45pm Age Concern, Porter Street, Hull Instructor Jean Taylor

7.30-9.00pm  Cottingham Hallgate School,  Hallgate, Hull Instructor Anne Brookes

7.70pm – 8.30pm Burton Pidsea Memorial Hall, Burton Pidsea Instructor Liz Purdon

7.30pm – 9.00pm Victoria Dock Village Hall, Hull Instructor Janet Cross

7.00 – 8.00pm St John’s Methodist Church Hall, St John’s Street, Bridlington Instructor Dorothy Hedges

Tuesday

1.30pm – 2.30pm Leconfield Village Hall, Leconfield Instructor Liz Purdon

7.30- 9.00pm The Bowling Club,  Beverley Road, Market Weighton Instructor Jane Cross

7.00pm – 8.00pm Patrington Instructor Liz Purdon

7.30pm – 9.00pm Ings Road, Adult Education Instructor Colin Webster

Wednesday
9.30-11.30am Hessle Methodist Church, Towerhill, Hessle Instructor Anne Brookes

1.30-3.00pm     Keyingham Village,  Village Hall, Keyingham
Instructor   Anne Brookes

11.30 – 12.30 pm David Lloyd Instructor Sheena Judge

11.00-12.00pm Applegarth Court,  Applegarth Lane, Bridlington

2.30pm – 3.30pm St. Johns Methodist Church Bridlington Instructor Deirdre Bore

1.30pm – 2.30pm City Centre Danish Church  Hull Instructor Avril Lafferty

9.30-10.30am St. Cuthberts,  Malborough Avenue (over 50)

Hull 1.30-2.30pm     Armstrongs Sports & Social Club,  Grovehill Road, Beverley
Instructor Janet Cross

7.00-8.00pm  Performing Arts Hall,  Driffield School,  Manorfield Road, Driffield Instructor Dorothy Hedges

8.00pm – 9.30pm Alexandra Hall, St. Augustines Gate, Hedon Instructor Sheila and Malcolm Dickinson

Thursday
9.30-11.30am Bishop Burton Village Hall,  Bishop Burton, Hull

2.00-4.00pm Hornsea R.C. Church,  Hornsea, Hull Instructor Anne Brookes

9.45am – 10.45 Swanland Village Hall, Swanland (University third age)
Instructor Janet Cross

5.00- 6.30pm Avenues Ad. Ed.,  Park Avenue, Hull 7.00-9.00pm   
Avenues Ad. Ed.,  Park Avenue, Hull Instructor Colin Webster

5.15 - 6.15 pm David Lloyd Raquet Club,  Kingswood Park, Ennerdale Link Road, Hull Instructor Sheena Judge

6.15pm – 7.15pm Willerby Methodist Hall, Carr Lane Willerby Instructor Malcolm Dickinson

8.00-9.00pm  Endsleigh Centre,  Beverley Road/Inglemire lane, Hull Instructors Sheila and Malcolm Dickinson

Friday

10.00am – 11.00am The Freedom Centre Instructor Jean Taylor

10.30-11.30am DW Health Club,  Mount Pleasant, Hull Instructor Malcolm Dickinson

11.45am – 12.45pm St. Thomas Church hall Hotham Road Hull Instructor Jean Taylor


Saturday
Instructor   Janet Cross
9.30-10.30am   St. Cuthberts,  Marborough Ave, Hull

North Yorkshire

Monday
7.30pm 8.30pm All Saints Hall Upper Poppleton York Instructor Fran Haggerty

Tues
7.30pm – 8.30pm Poppleton Road Memorial Hall, Acomb York Instructor Fran Haggerty

Wednesday
11.00am – 12.00am Acomb Methodist Church Hall, York Road, Acomb, York

2.00pm – 3.00pm Poppleton Community Centre, Nether Poppleton York Instructor Fran Haggerty

10.00am – 11.30am Cayton Village Hall, Cayton Near Scarborough

1.15pm 2.45pm St. Marks Church Hall, Green Lane, Newby, Scarborough Instructor Dorothy Hedges
Instructor  Paul Abbott
7.30-9.30pm Scarcroft Primary School, Moss Street, York, YO23 1BS.
 

Thursday
Instructor   Paul Abbott
7.30-9.00pm Friends Meeting House,  Greengate, Malton

Sourth Yorkshire

Monday

Instructor   William Holmes

7.30-8.30pm Bramley Parish Hall,  Cross Street, Bramley, Rotherham

Tuesday

5.30 - 6.30pm Thorne near Doncaster Instructor Sheena Judge

7.30-8.30pm Bentley St. Peters,  High Street, Doncaster Instructor Sheena Judge

Wednesday

7.15-8.15pm  Armthorpe Community Centre,  Church Street, Armthorpe, Doncaster Instructor Sheena Judge

Thursday
day
7.30-8.30pm  William Sutton Hall, Dunella Road, Hillsborough, Sheffield Instructor Bill Holmes
 
West Yorkshire

Tuesday

6.00-7.00pm Central Methodist Hall,  Newgate, Pontefract  Bill Holmes

7.30pm – 8.30pm Trinity Methodist Hall, Powell Street, Castleford Instructor Bill Holmes

Lincolnshire

Monday

Instructor   Janet Cross

3.45-4.45pm  St. Johns Church Brigg
5.30-6.30pm Brigg  Studios,  Atherton Way, Brigg

Instructor Michael Turner
10.00-11.30am Christ Church,  Grimsby Road/Reynolds Road, Cleethorpes

Tuesday

Instructor Michael Turner
9.30-10.30am   Recreation Hall,  Lough County Hospital, High Hollme Road, Louth

Wednesday

Instructor Michael Turner
7.00-8.30pm Christ Church,  Grimsby Road/Reynolds Street, Cleethorpes
10.00-11.30am Christ Church,  Grimsby Road/Reynolds Street, Cleethorpes

Thursday

Instructor Janet Cross
7.30pm – 9.00pm Goxhill Village Hall, Goxhill

North East Of England
Tyne & Wear

Monday

7.15pm – 8.15pm East Baldon Scout Centre, East Baldon Instructor Martin Thorogood

Tues

10.30am – 11.30am Farway Community Centre Newcastle Instructor Martin Thorogood

Wed
6.15pm – 7.15pm Roker Reformed Church, Side Cliff Road Roker, Sunderland Instructor Martin Thorogood

Thursday
St. Oswalds Church Hall Hebburn Instructor Martin Thorogood

Friday

6.00pm – 7.00pm Glebe Methodist Church Fatfield Road Glebe Washington Instructor Martin Thorogood

6.15pm – 7.15pm St. Judes Rekendyke Church St. Judes Terrace, South Shields Instructor Philippa Thorogood

South Of England Classes
Berkshire

Monday
Instructor   Hilary Moss
1.30-2.30pm     Maiden Place Community Centre,  Maiden Place, Lower Earley, Reading

Classes in Holland

Thursday
Instructor Piet Deckers
19.00-20.00pm Wijkcentrum Kersenboogerd,  Brederodegracht 1, Hoorn
20.00-21.00pm Wijkcentrum Kersenboogerd,  Brederodegracht 1, Hoorn
21.00-22.00pm Wijkcentrum Kersenboogerd,  Brederodegracht 1, Hoorn

Copyright LFA 2004 Tai Chi